Jury

The Awards Jury comprises the Board and 5 Steering Committees (the Agency, Academic, Corporation, Law Firm, and Legal Tech Steering Committees). Each of these contributes to the Awards selection process. The Editorial Committee of Concurrences selects the pool of all antitrust compliance initiatives accepted for nomination. The Steering Committees make a shortlist of the best initiatives. The Board then selects the award-winning initiatives among those.

The Board

The Board members for the Antitrust Compliance Awards are:

- Isabell DE SILVA, Autorité de la concurrence, France
- Olivier GUERSENT, DG COMP, EU Commission, Belgium
- William KOVACIC, George Washington University, USA
- Anne RILEY, Shell (formerly), UK
- Joshua H. SOVEN, Wilson Sonsini Goodrich & Rosati, USA

Agency Steering Committee

The Steering Committee members for the Agency Award: Best Antitrust Compliance Initiatives are:

- Sia AIK KOR, Competition and Consumer Commission (CCCS), Singapore
- Alexandre BARRETO DE SOUZA, Administrative Council for Economic Defense (CADE), Brazil
- Matthew BOSWELL, Competition Bureau, Canada
- Maria COPPOLA, US Department of Justice (DoJ), USA
- Cani FERNANDEZ, Comisión Nacional de los Mercados y la Competencia (CNMC), Spain
- Isolde GOGGIN, Competition and Consumer Protection Commission, Ireland
- Ashok Kumar GUPTA, Competition Commission of India (CCI)
- Andreas MUNDT, Bundeskartellamt (BKA), Germany
- Roberto RUSTICHELLI, Autorità Garante della Concorrenza e del Mercato, Italy
- Rod SIMS, Australian Competition and Consumer Commission (ACCC), Australia
- Martijn SNOEP, Authority for Consumers and Markets (ACM), The Netherlands
- Andrey TSYGANOV, Federal Antimonopoly Service (FAS), Russia

Academic Steering Committee

The Steering Committee members for the Academic Award: Best Antitrust Compliance Initiatives are:

- Thomas CHENG, University of Hong Kong
- Emmanuel COMBE, SKEMA Business School, Paris
- Georges DECOCQ, Paris Dauphine University
- Douglas GINSBURG, George Mason University
- Georg GOTZ, Justus-Liebig University (JLU), Giessen
- Deborah HEALEY, University of New South Wales, Kensington
- Andreas STEPHAN, University of East Anglia (UEA), Norwich
- Damien NEVEN, The Graduate Institute, Geneva
- Daniel SOKOL, University of Florida, Levin College of Law
- Wouter WILS, King’s College London

Corporation Steering Committee

The Steering Committee members for the Corporation Award: Best Antitrust Compliance Initiatives are:

- Renée DUPREE, Google
- Sarah FLANAGAN, Intel
- Martin d’HALLUIN, NewsCorp
- Brian HENRY, Coca-Cola
- Marie-Pascale HEUSSE, BNP Paribas
- Julia HOLTZ, Visa
- Clara INGEN-HOUSZ, Saint Gobain
- Alex KOMMATAS, JPMorgan Chase
- Tim LAMB, Facebook
- Dirk MIDDELSCHULTE, Unilever
- Marceline TOURNIER, Nestlé
- Jodie WILLIAMS, Qualcomm

Law Firm Steering Committe

The Steering Committee members for the Law Firm Award: Best Antitrust Compliance Initiatives are:

- Eva W. COLE, Winston & Strawn
- Lisl DUNLOP, Axinn
- Gönenç GÜRKAYNAK, ELIG Gürkaynak Attorneys-at-Law
- Susan NING, King & Wood Mallesons

Legal Tech & Forensics Steering Committe

The Steering Committee for the Legal Tech & Forensics Award: Best Antitrust Compliance Initiatives is composed of:

- Maria LANCRI, Stinga

Editorial Committee

The Editorial Committee members for the Antitrust Compliance Awards are:

- Nicolas CHARBIT, Chief Editor, Concurrences
- Edouard VERTE, Deputy Chief Editor, Concurrences
- Fanny MEJANE, Deputy Chief Editor, Concurrences
- Johanne PEYRE, Special Adviser, Concurrences
- Achet-Billa SALEH, Managing Editor, Concurrences
- Zhijin LIU, Associate Editor, Concurrences